Index

contac1.gif (3203 bytes)

You can contact author via e-mail: pugachov@telecamera.ru

In case of delivery failure feel free to use this alternative address:

Any feedback, e.g. questions, comments, suggestions, opinions are welcome!

The following submissions are encouraged:

1. You can send any information that provides clues regarding the musical style of the artists that are already in the encyclopedia, their discographies etc. I especially welcome info on the artists that appear in the encyclopedia but whose entries have no data yet.

2. If you know of a band that you think should be included in the encyclopedia that's not yet there, please, let me know. After some investigation (or, should I say, verification) I'll put it online. (or I won't if it turns out to have nothing to do with EM)

3. If you have any additions or corrections to discographies, you are strongly encouraged to send'em in.

4. If you find some erroneous data, e.g. wrong spelling of the name, wrong country or something of the John-Foxx-was-not-a-member-of-OMD-he-was-a-member-of-Ultravox kind, please, let me know.

And the last, but not least: don't send me letters telling me that I'm wrong about somebody's music. For instance: "Hey you tell in your review that the music of Mr. So-and-So is shit but in fact it is great. Just listen to track so-and-so from the album so-and-so". (disclaimer) Some reviews and short comments that I provide for most entries are based on my own humble opinion and my own musical aesthetics. Of course, you opinion may (and probably should) differ from mine.

Many lovely people helped me with information, corrections or simply served as any other kind of inspiration. I would like to thank them all, especially: 

Valeriya Shumova, Alexander Kozyrev, Artemiy Artemiev, Dirk Nusink, Fabio Carboni, Hal McGee, Christopher Walton, Rich Collins, Ruud Heij, Krzysztof Radomski, Marek Szulen, Gert Emmens, Andy C, Scott Gibbons, Vyacheslav Savinov, Carlo Celuque, Colin Jordan, Shirleyann Davies and Andrew Slegt, all three known as KINETIK, Brooke Oates, MAC of BIOnighT, Sbrizzi FaBIO, Rob Knetsch, Rudy Adrian, Gert van Santen, Tony Andersen, Dennis Egebo, Miquel Ibor, Michael Allison, Phillip B. Klingler, Joe Baca, Sergio Cervetti, Michal Bukowski, Marek Piwowarczyk, Malcolm Hobbs, Sven Cipido, Jens Peschke, Jacob Gunness, Spyros "spacefreak", Renaat Vanhaverbeke, Ben Bollaert, Jurgen Haible, Dane, Renato Menezes and Soren Lemche, Bruce Atchison, Jay Machado, Patricio Carril, Frank Gingeleit, Barbara Zielinska-Van and Ewa Otolinska, Andreas Akwara, Gregory Kyryluk, Henrique Serna, Steef den Draak, Ron Berry, Stein Grebstad, Adam Bownik, Louis Zachert, Terry O'Brien, Dave Kaufman, Cameron Akhunaton, Jacek Spruch, Markus Reuter, Godfried Stockmans, Marino Pliakas, Chris Wray, Andrei Poukhovski, Michael Malais, Meidad Zaharia, Joel Derby, Jim Rotsen, Tony Gonzalez, Michal Zelazowski, Guy Segers, Ernesto Aguilar, Akin Egemen, Stefan Erbe, Stefan Tiedje, Jeff Sherman, Heinz Ulm, Franck Balestracci, Christian Halbe, Gunnar N., Sayer, Mike Metlay, Tomek, Tormod Aas, mojo, Alessandro Bianchi, Eloy Fritsch, Kees Aerts and Ron Boots, Dave Law and the guys at SMD, Fred Trafton, John Melbourne, Henry Schneider, Giorgio Gomelsky, Morgan Bryan, Rick Miller, Saraj Cory, Stephen Iliffe, Marcel Vogel, Steve Hug, Oliver Ganz,  Christoph Harbonnier and Christian Wittman from LIGHTWAVE, Frank Van Bogaert, Andreas Leifeld (RIP), Heinz Strobl, Robert Rich, Rob Demianiuk, Ethan Matthews, Gianmarco Iantaffi, Steve Sciulli, Pete Challoner, Lee Ellen Shoemaker, Steve Farley, Alidan, Edward Bobb, Mario Costa, Glenn Adams, Wim Donker, Jeff D, Stephen Humphries, Paul Ellis, Brian Hutton, Freek Kinkelaar, Sven Hansen, Ken Martin, Terje Winther, Jez Creek, Remy Stroomer, Loren Nerell, Bernard Szajner, Rene van der Wouden, Tomasz Szatewicz, John Sherwood, Russell Storey, William Greely, Ian Tescee, Guido Meyer, David Dewdney, Erik Teljeur, "IXOHOXI", Marc Bras, Bakis Sirros, Brendan Pollard, Rob Papen, Steve Law, David Girard, Adam Britton, Bjorn Jeppesen, Iury Lech, Phil Riches, Dwight Ashley, Gustavo Jobim, Fabrice Baudinot, Chris Christou, Jorge Cortez, Roger Schuncken, N.R. Hills, Greg Good, Wolfgang Bergfeld, Bo Jacobsson, Christian Banasik, Greg Breden, Kevin Bate, Martin Gnagi, Janet Robinson, Yves Hayat, Arthur Pit, Michael Rozema, MarryAnn, Ken Leonard, Patrick Lockefeer, Chris Healey, Aleix Riera, PJ Wassermann, Daniel Patrick Quinn, Frank Makowski, Jussi Saivo, Mark de Wit, Jerry Gerber, Gianni from Italy, Jan Flaska, Henk Wallays, Andrea Freschi, Frank Roozdant, Ben aka Gliese 614, Maria Jose, Norbert aka D.S.O.T.M., Mark Randall, Tommi Haavisto, Achim Althausen, Magnus Zetterberg, Andrei Klimkovskiy, Evgeny Zolin, Jens-Uwe Carstens, Lemuel Bugueno, Martin aka Phelios, Christopher Orczy, Dave Thompson, Javi Canovas, Maria Aguilar, Murat Ses, Mark G. E., Paul B. Hartzog, Uli Kutschera, Uwe Sasse, Bookovsky, Fausto Balbo, Vadim Ganza, Pep Lorca, Richard Barton, Andrzej Dudek-Durer, Dale from Inquisitor Betrayer, Deca, Ami Hassinen, Kaltar, Bunti Marshall, Adam Segal-Isaacson, Errol G. Specter, Bernhard Woestheinrich, Paul Marcano, Alex Cima, Pete Maizitis, Tamas of Space Project, Maurizio Bianchi, Gary Cantara, Fabrice Baudinot, Rene Debot, Max Waves, Brad aka Casket, Stefan Reinert, Edward Rckann, James Schuetz, Michael Allert, Hashtronaut, Gerrit Tijhof, Volker Schmidt, Bernd Scholl aka Moonbooter, Norbert Zumdiek, John aka jmkoons, Rafal Blazejewski, Joost Carpentier, Harald Nies, Jos Lieffering, Rain, Mike Simmons, Kent Eskildsen, Stefan Tischler, Miguel Arroniz, Tony Rudd, Mel Hayler, Dom Cooper, Craig Padilla, Olivier (cosmiccagibi), Tom Parsons, Maurizio Bianchi, Taryn S. Merrick, Mikhail Mikhailyuk, Mark Mizzoni, Greg Allen, Alessandro Pizzin, Bernd-Michael Land, Kristian Persson, Gerhard Fleischer, Jorg Bialinska, Sam Samshuijzen, Bernd Hulshoff, Boele Gerkes, Chris MacDonald, Gine Anita Lundh, Marek Stasiak, Marcel Renaud, Rob Greaves, Tim Scott, Robert Krzyzanowski, Susan Baird, Staffan Tronestam, Rob Andrews, Scott Hamrick, Henrik Claesson, Marcel Gherman, Jim Kirkwood, Amyr Cantusio Jr., Stephan Kaske, Dave W. Hughes, Bernd Kunze, John Beers, Pascal G. Niemeier, Tony Gerber, Julio Iglesias, Fabrice Baudinot, Ton de Korte, Ascanio Borga, Neil Irons, Bruno Tirel, Marcelo Diniz, Marc Hans Rummig, Christelle G., Dmitry Vasilyev, Filippo Ponti, Ian from "The Truth About Frank", Liam O'Sullivan, George Martindell, David Gerard, Mateusz Jedrzejczak, Daniel Lewiston, Pascal Gregory, Sergej Randelovic, Georgi Rusev, Leonardo, Andre Buter, Coen van der Geest, Damian Murphy, Eelke van Hoof, Kent Sparling, Darek Dlugolecki, Mikolaj Furmankiewicz, Ruben Gonzalez Ibarra, Eljay Arem, Steven Davies-Morris, Nuno Maltez, Dante Gambino, William Harrington, Boris Rathcke, Jerzy Beka, Fabrice Baudinot, Dan McKinley, Michael Walpole, Michael Brueckner, Stephen Francis Felicetti, Alan Freeman, Krzysztof Najda, Hery Randiambolona, Guy Stuckens, Manuel Sanchez, Vladimir Yakovlev.

 

If I forgot someone, please contact me.

Top of page 

 

2002 - 2015. Artemi Pugachov